Dipladenia 'Red Riding Hood'

Our favorite Dipladenia because it freely flowers most of the year and best of all, tends to remain compact.

  • Dip Red Riding Hood
  • Dip Red Riding Hood
  • Dip Red Riding Hood
  • Dip Red Riding Hood
  • Dip Red Riding Hood

Key Information

Common Name

Dipladenia Red Riding Hood

Botanical Name

Dipladenia Red Riding

Light

Full Sun

Soil

Well-Drained

Water Requirements

Moderate

Salt Tolerance

Slight

Fertility Requirements

Moderate

Insect-Pest Susceptabilities

Thrips, Mealybug, Aphid

USDA Hardiness Zones

10