Dipladenia 'Sundenia White'

We chose this specific variety because it freely flowers and, from our experience, remains the most compact of the ‘Sundenia’ series.

  • Dip White Sundenia
  • Dip White Sundenia
  • Dip White Sundenia
  • Dip White Sundenia
  • Dip White Sundenia
  • Dip White Sundenia

Key Information

Common Name

Dipledenia Sundenia White

Botanical Name

Dipledenia Sundenia White

Light

Full Sun

Soil

Well-Drained

Water Requirements

Moderate

Salt Tolerance

Slight

Fertility Requirements

Moderate

Insect-Pest Susceptabilities

Thrips, Mealybug, Aphid

USDA Hardiness Zones

10