Dracaena Marginata 'Ray of Sunshine'

Not boring! A newer introduction that we held back for years because real quantities just weren’t available to us. The brightly colored lemon stripe down the center of the leaves really makes these individual specimens stand out!

  • Dracaena Marginata Ray of Sunshine
  • Dracaena Marginata Ray of Sunshine
  • Dracaena Marginata Ray of Sunshine
  • Dracaena Marginata Ray of Sunshine
  • Dracaena Marginata Ray of Sunshine
  • Dracaena Marginata Ray of Sunshine

Key Information

Common Name

Draceana 'Ray of Sunshine'

Botanical Name

Dracaena Marginata 'Ray of Sunshine'

Light

Partial Shade to Full Sun

Soil

Well-Drained

Water Requirements

Moderate

Salt Tolerance

Slight

Fertility Requirements

Moderate

Insect-Pest Susceptabilities

Mealybug, scale

USDA Hardiness Zones

10