Sansevieria trifasciata 'Black Gold'

A more slow growing upright Sansevieria with sharply contrasting dark green centers and gold margined leaves.

  • Sansevieria Black Gold
  • Sansevieria Black Gold
  • Sansevieria Black Gold
  • Sansevieria Black Gold
  • Sansevieria Black Gold
  • Sansevieria Black Gold

Key Information

Common Name

Sansevieria 'Black Gold'

Botanical Name

Sansevieria Trifasciata 'Black Gold'

Light

Low Light to Full Sun

Soil

Well-Drained

Water Requirements

Moderate

Salt Tolerance

Slight

Fertility Requirements

Moderate

Insect-Pest Susceptabilities

Scale

USDA Hardiness Zones

9 to 10