Sansevieria Trifasciata 'Laurentii'

Similar to ‘Black Gold’, yet the center portion of the leaves more resemble the zebra-like coloring of ‘Zeylanica’. As with the other Sansevieria, one of the best interior plants requiring very little water.

  • Sansevieria Laurentii
  • Sansevieria Laurentii
  • Sansevieria Laurentii
  • Sansevieria Laurentii
  • Sansevieria Laurentii
  • Sansevieria Laurentii

Key Information

Common Name

Sansevieria 'Laurentii'

Botanical Name

Sansevieria Trifasciata' Laurentii'

Light

Low Light to Full Sun

Soil

Well-Drained

Water Requirements

low

Salt Tolerance

Slight

Fertility Requirements

Moderate

Insect-Pest Susceptabilities

Scale

USDA Hardiness Zones

9 to 10