Sansevieria trifasciata 'Zeylanica'

Tall growing and very Zebra- like foliage, this has been an interior staple for years. We are very proud of the care and quality we put into our all Sansevieria varieties.

  • Sansevieria Zeylanica
  • Sansevieria Zeylanica
  • Sansevieria Zeylanica
  • Sansevieria Zeylanica
  • Sansevieria Zeylanica
  • Sansevieria Zeylanica

Key Information

Common Name

Sansevieria 'Zeylanica'

Botanical Name

Sansevieria Trifasciata 'Zeylanica'

Light

Low Light to Full Sun

Soil

Well-Drained

Water Requirements

Low

Salt Tolerance

Slight

Fertility Requirements

Moderate

Insect-Pest Susceptabilities

Scale

USDA Hardiness Zones

9 to 10