Schefflera arboricola 'Dazzle'

A larger leaf form of 'Trinette', we find this to be a far more attractive plant with its undulating leaf-edges and slightly pink new foliage. We grow them Braided, as a Standard and Bush.

  • Schefflera Arboricola Dazzle
  • Schefflera Arboricola Dazzle
  • Schefflera Arboricola Dazzle
  • Schefflera Arboricola Dazzle
  • Schefflera Arboricola Dazzle
  • Schefflera Arboricola Dazzle

Key Information

Common Name

Scheff arb 'Dazzle'

Botanical Name

Schefflera Arboricola 'Dazzle'

Light

Partial Shade to Full Sun

Soil

Well-Drained

Water Requirements

Moderate

Salt Tolerance

Slight

Fertility Requirements

Moderate

Insect-Pest Susceptabilities

Thrips, Scale

USDA Hardiness Zones

9 to 10