Schefflera Arboricola 'Compacta'

A smaller leafed compact variety, grown as butterballs in 10” and Bonsai-ready in 6”. Our 'Compacta'' have been cut back no less than twice giving them a very stout appearance.

  • Schefflera Arboricola Compacta
  • Schefflera Arboricola Compacta
  • Schefflera Arboricola Compacta
  • Schefflera Arboricola Compacta
  • Schefflera Arboricola Compacta
  • Schefflera Arboricola Compacta

Key Information

Common Name

Scheff arb 'Compacta'

Botanical Name

Schefflera Arboricola 'Compacta'

Light

Partial Shade to Full Sun

Soil

Well-Drained

Water Requirements

Moderate

Salt Tolerance

Slight

Fertility Requirements

Moderate

Insect-Pest Susceptabilities

Thrips, Scale

USDA Hardiness Zones

9 to 10