Ligustrum Japonicum Recurvifolium

Arriving for the first time in the Spring of 2017, this item was also requested by a customer who knew we trimmed other plant varieties, and voila, another ‘Coned’ specimen in our collection. Dark green, shiny leaves sitting in a decorative container… ain’t nothing better!

  • Ligustrum Japonicum Recurvifolium
  • Ligustrum Japonicum Recurvifolium
  • Ligustrum Japonicum Recurvifolium
  • Ligustrum Japonicum Recurvifolium
  • Ligustrum Japonicum Recurvifolium
  • Ligustrum Japonicum Recurvifolium

Key Information

Common Name

Japanese Privet

Botanical Name

Ligustrum Japonicum Recurvifolium

Light

Partial Shade to Full Sun

Soil

Well-Drained

Water Requirements

Moderate

Salt Tolerance

Slight

Fertility Requirements

Moderate

Insect-Pest Susceptabilities

Mealybug, Scale

USDA Hardiness Zones

8 to 10